Moringa oleifera

Moringa oleifera is one of the most nutritious plants ever discovered and can now be grown intensively, utilising minimal labor with the use of mechanical planting, pruning and harvesting.
Processed Moringa leaf powder naturally contains 25 times the iron in Spinach, 17 times the calcium in milk, 15 times the potassium in bananas, 10 times the vitamin A in carrots, 9 times the protein in yogurt, high Vitamin C content, over 22 amino acids including all the amino acids found in meat which is very rare for a plant source, as well as high levels of antioxidants, all the B vitamins, chlorophyll & phytonutrients, Vitamin D, zinc, magnesium and selenium.
Moringa Oil is a highly stable, penetrating oil. Rich in anti-oxidants including Vitamin A, it helps to improve the appearance and radiance of the skin and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products, massage and other cosmeceutical formulations. Its anti-oxidant activity may help to defend against free radicals. Moringa Oil is regarded as a “cleansing oil” because it helps to rid the scalp and hair of dirt and foreign residue. It is a balancing oil and is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin. Morgina Oil’s consistency and very mild aroma complements personal fragrancing products. It is known for its ability to act as a natural fixative and helps stabilize volatile and flighty fragrances.
Some of the many uses for Moringa:
- Medicines / Health Supplements
- Livestock Feed (Increase daily weight gain by up to 32%, Increase in dairy milk production 43-65%)
- Plant growth enhancement (known to increase plant yields by 20-35%)
- Organic Fertilizer
- Cosmetics and Skin care ingredients
- Perfume
- Oil lubricants
- Water purification
- Cleaning Products
- Lighting Oil
- Biofuel


